Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 27 June 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Joe Van Galen 17.444
Nathan Burrows 18.143
Kyle Scott 18.928
Josh Weber 21.464
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jarrod Painting 16.281
Zoltan Lokos 16.428
Pier Vandermerwe 16.621
Daniel Loekoes 16.65
Matthew Chandler 16.652
Todd Maxfield 16.837
Chris Madziara 16.872
Jade Chandler 16.883
Justin Harwood 17.485
Sam Bettz 18.327
Josh Weber 19.452
Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Calvin James 16.229
Brady Anthes 16.591
Justin Strickland 16.593
Mark Rayner 16.603
Andrew Green 16.86
Leo Lorenzen 17.067
Phil Reibel 17.139
Jack Costello 17.663
Chris Madziara 18.087
Graham Viney 18.507
Justin King 18.713
Justin Harwood 19.266
Harry Healthclte 21.587
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Rayner 14.742
Jessie Hilder 14.871
Tim Parsons 15.469
Ben Hoare 15.522
Phil Reibel 16.168
Justin King 16.815
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jarrod Painting 15.825
Jade Chandler 16.116
Andrew MacKenzie 16.167
Matthew Chandler 16.356
Todd Maxfield 16.52
4WD Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Justin Strickland 14.47
Tim Parsons 14.648
Ben Hoare 14.714
Jessie Hilder 14.754
Andrew MacKenzie 14.915
Damien Betts 15.354
Pier Vandermerwe 15.394
Leo Lorenzen 15.411
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joe Van Galen 16/5m7.974s
Nathan Burrows 16/5m20.026s
Kyle Scott 14/5m5.388s
Josh Weber 12/5m0.897s
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jarrod Painting 18/5m14.299s
Pier Vandermerwe 17/5m0.520s
Jade Chandler 17/5m5.272s
Chris Madziara 17/5m7.754s
Daniel Loekoes 17/5m8.300s
Zoltan Lokos 17/5m10.323s
Todd Maxfield 17/5m16.181s
Matthew Chandler 16/5m0.600s
Justin Harwood 16/5m22.314s
Sam Bettz 15/5m14.888s
Josh Weber 13/5m20.844s
Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Rayner 18/5m15.510s
Justin Strickland 17/5m3.713s
Calvin James 17/5m7.770s
Brady Anthes 17/5m9.291s
Phil Reibel 17/5m12.575s
Andrew Green 16/5m0.601s
Chris Madziara 16/5m10.269s
Jack Costello 15/5m0.951s
Leo Lorenzen 15/5m1.086s
Graham Viney 15/5m4.068s
Justin King 14/5m4.785s
Justin Harwood 13/4m48.826s
Harry Healthclte 12/5m17.861s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Rayner 20/5m12.198s
Ben Hoare 19/5m10.266s
Jessie Hilder 19/5m11.170s
Tim Parsons 19/5m15.673s
Phil Reibel 17/5m5.198s
Justin King 15/5m2.394s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jarrod Painting 18/5m6.299s
Matthew Chandler 18/5m6.639s
Jade Chandler 18/5m11.181s
Andrew MacKenzie 17/5m1.292s
Todd Maxfield 17/5m1.896s
4WD Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Parsons 20/5m4.414s
Justin Strickland 20/5m8.819s
Jessie Hilder 19/5m2.329s
Damien Betts 19/5m14.411s
Ben Hoare 18/5m5.548s
Andrew MacKenzie 18/5m7.567s
Pier Vandermerwe 17/5m9.071s
Leo Lorenzen 15/4m53.025s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Joe Van Galen (TQ) 15/5m12.642s 16/5m17.763s 14/5m9.293s(9)* 16/5m7.974s(10) 10
2nd Nathan Burrows (Q2) 16/5m20.026s 10/5m15.881s 15/5m11.911s(10) 14/5m0.139s(9)* 10
3rd Kyle Scott (Q3) 14/5m14.534s 10/3m35.925s 13/5m21.868s(8)* 14/5m5.388s(8) 8
4th Josh Weber (Q4) 11/5m12.466s 12/5m0.897s 9/5m6.728s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
*result dropped
Novice DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Bill Van Asperen ???
2nd Dean Van Asperen ???
*result dropped
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Zoltan Lokos (Q7) 15/5m6.281s 16/5m14.255s 16/5m1.661s(10) 17/5m10.323s(7)* 10
2nd Jarrod Painting (Q4) 17/5m10.816s 17/5m19.478s 4/1m21.518s(0)* 18/5m14.299s(10) 10
3rd Pier Vandermerwe (TQ) 17/5m16.119s 17/5m3.111s 16/5m8.603s(8)* 17/5m0.520s(9) 9
4th Chris Madziara (Q3) 16/5m14.126s 17/5m7.754s 16/5m6.689s(9) 16/5m2.995s(5)* 9
5th Daniel Loekoes (Q9) 15/5m2.446s 15/5m17.574s 14/5m5.967s(4)* 17/5m8.300s(8) 8
6th Todd Maxfield (Q5) 17/5m19.484s 15/5m6.683s 15/5m4.147s(7) 17/5m16.181s(6)* 7
7th Justin Harwood (Q8) 14/5m16.992s 16/5m22.314s 15/5m6.925s(6) 16/5m25.059s(4)* 6
8th Jade Chandler (Q2) 16/5m11.307s 17/5m5.272s 14/4m27.308s(5) 2/0m49.847s(1)* 5
9th Sam Bettz (Q10) 14/5m10.780s 15/5m14.888s 14/5m16.293s(3)* 15/5m21.777s(3) 3
10th Matthew Chandler (Q6) 16/5m17.243s 16/5m0.600s 11/3m49.753s(1)* 4/1m29.917s(2) 2
11th Josh Weber (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m24.861s 13/5m20.844s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
*result dropped
Short Course A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Justin Strickland (Q2) 17/5m5.668s 16/5m0.606s 17/5m4.404s(9)* 17/5m3.713s(10) 10
2nd Mark Rayner (TQ) 18/5m15.510s 17/5m16.820s 18/5m15.832s(10) 11/3m24.192s(6)* 10
3rd Calvin James (Q3) 17/5m10.188s 11/3m14.223s 16/5m1.044s(6)* 17/5m7.770s(9) 9
4th Phil Reibel (Q4) 17/5m12.575s 16/5m4.100s 17/5m15.311s(7)* 17/5m15.676s(8) 8
5th Brady Anthes (Q5) 16/4m42.767s 17/5m13.460s 17/5m9.291s(8) 11/5m4.535s(5)* 8
6th Andrew Green (Q6) 15/4m59.133s 16/5m0.601s 11/5m9.702s(5)* 14/5m0.083s(7) 7
*result dropped
Short Course B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Madziara (Q7) 14/5m6.835s 16/5m13.304s 16/5m10.269s(10) 16/5m13.405s(10)* 10
2nd Jack Costello (Q9) 13/5m2.395s 15/5m13.201s 15/5m11.690s(7)* 15/5m0.951s(9) 9
3rd Leo Lorenzen (Q10) 12/5m9.394s 14/5m23.260s 15/5m1.086s(9) 15/5m14.986s(7)* 9
4th Graham Viney (Q8) 15/5m4.068s 14/5m21.171s 15/5m11.263s(8)* 15/5m4.564s(8) 8
5th Justin King (Q12) 13/5m0.433s 13/5m17.101s 14/5m4.785s(6) 14/5m18.023s(6)* 6
6th Justin Harwood (Q11) 10/3m40.547s 13/4m48.826s 13/5m8.014s(5)* 13/4m59.722s(5) 5
7th Harry Healthclte (Q13) 12/5m23.381s 10/5m27.800s 12/5m17.861s(4) 4/1m44.261s(4)* 4
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Mark Rayner (TQ) 19/5m2.966s 20/5m14.355s 19/4m52.882s(10)* 20/5m12.198s(10) 10
2nd Jessie Hilder (Q3) 19/5m15.507s 16/4m19.144s 19/5m11.170s(9) 18/5m3.124s(8)* 9
3rd Ben Hoare (Q2) 9/5m13.363s 19/5m10.266s 10/5m8.513s(5)* 19/5m13.257s(9) 9
4th Tim Parsons (Q4) 12/5m3.221s 19/5m15.673s 18/5m9.452s(8) 18/5m4.554s(7)* 8
5th Phil Reibel (Q5) 17/5m11.489s 11/5m11.298s 17/5m5.198s(7) 16/5m0.799s(6)* 7
6th Justin King (Q6) 15/5m8.926s 15/5m8.434s 15/5m2.394s(6) 15/5m15.819s(5)* 6
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matthew Chandler (Q2) 18/5m12.043s 18/5m6.639s 18/5m14.804s(8)* 18/5m11.272s(10) 10
2nd Jarrod Painting (TQ) 16/5m0.950s 18/5m6.299s 18/5m9.940s(10) 6/1m50.062s(6)* 10
3rd Jade Chandler (Q3) 18/5m15.145s 18/5m12.116s 18/5m11.181s(9) 12/5m4.238s(7)* 9
4th Andrew MacKenzie (Q4) 17/5m1.292s 16/4m53.982s 17/5m15.604s(6)* 17/5m3.546s(9) 9
5th Todd Maxfield (Q5) 17/5m1.896s 17/5m6.121s 17/5m6.243s(7)* 16/5m1.131s(8) 8
*result dropped
4WD Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tim Parsons (TQ) 20/5m13.202s 20/5m4.414s 20/5m13.097s(9)* 20/5m11.303s(10) 10 (DPS=Disq)
2nd Justin Strickland (Q2) 18/5m13.377s 20/5m8.819s 20/5m11.775s(10) 19/5m13.083s(9)* 10 (DPS=Disq)
3rd Ben Hoare (Q8) 7/1m53.438s 2/0m32.140s 18/5m5.548s(7)* 18/5m7.543s(8) 8 (DPS=Disq)
4th Jessie Hilder (Q3) 18/5m10.071s 19/5m2.329s 19/5m16.285s(8) 18/5m14.302s(6)* 8 (DPS=Disq)
5th Andrew MacKenzie (Q5) 17/5m0.855s 2/0m31.001s 6/2m7.599s(3)* 18/5m7.567s(7) 7
6th Damien Betts (Q4) 18/5m3.533s 19/5m14.411s 18/5m17.355s(6) 0/0m3.885s(3)* 6 (DPS=Disq)
7th Pier Vandermerwe (Q6) 16/5m4.336s 17/5m9.071s 17/5m14.141s(5) 16/5m8.928s(5)* 5
8th Leo Lorenzen (Q7) 15/5m6.876s 13/5m3.251s 15/4m53.025s(4) 15/5m2.984s(4)* 4 (DPS=Disq)
*result dropped